Made with love @ Inspiral.Net EESTI KEELES ПО-РУССКИ
ABOUT FESTIVAL FILMS TIMETABLE NEWS TICKETS MY SCHEDULE CONTACT

8. TALLINN BLACK NIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL AWARDS

11.12.2004

 

GRAND PRIX FOR BEST EURASIAN FILM (with cash award of 10. 000 EUR)

SKISO / SCHIZO (Director Guka Omarova, Kazakhstan / Russia / France / Germany)

 

JURY PRIZE FOR THE BEST DIRECTOR

KIM KI-DUK (3 Iron / Bin Jip, South Korea)

 

JURY PRIZE FOR THE BEST ACTOR

TONY LEUNG (2046, China / Hong Kong / France / Germany)

 

JURY PRIZE FOR THE BEST ACTRESS

MARTA LARRALDE (León and Olvido / León y Olvido, Spain)

 

SPECIAL JURY PRIZE (DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY)

CHRISTOPHER DOYLE (2046, China / Hong Kong / France / Germany)

 

 

NETPAC JURY AWARD

THE TASTE OF TEA / CHA NO AJI (Director Ishii Katsuhito, Japan)

 

SPECIAL MENTION

LITTLE MEN / MALENKIJE LJUDI (Director Nariman Turebajev, Kazahkstan / France)

 

 

 

FICC JURY AWARD – DON QUIJOTE AWARD

LEÓN AND OLVIDO / LEÓN Y OLVIDO (Director Xavier Sanchéz Bermúdez, Spain)

 

SPECIAL MENTION

3 IRON / BIN JIP (Director Kim Ki-Duk, South Korea)

 

 

 

 

ESTONIAN FILM CRITICS’ AWARD

3 IRON / BIN JIP (Director Kim Ki-Duk, South Korea)

 

 

THE PRIZE OF THE POSTIMEES JURY

3 IRON / BIN JIP (Director Kim Ki-Duk, South Korea)

 

 

AUDIENCE AWARD

3 IRON / BIN JIP (Director Kim Ki-Duk, South Korea)


LIFE ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Kalju Kiisk (Film Director, Estonia)
 


Winners of „Animated Dreams“ 2004

Best Story

CIRCUIT MARINE
Dir: Isabelle Favez
France

Best design

ACCROCS
Dir: Safia Ouares
France

Best young director

TABLE
Dir: Mari-Liis Bassovskaja, Jelena Girlin
Estonia

GRAND PRIX

LA PICCOLA RUSSIA
Dir: Gianluigi Toccafondo
Italy/France

 


« Back
News
29.06.2005 | Black Nights Film Festival office has moved
17.01.2005 | Peter Greenaway in Tallinn on 18 - 21 January 2005
16.12.2004 | 47 575 viewers attended the 8th Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival that ended on Sunday.
11.12.2004 | 8. TALLINN BLACK NIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL AWARDS
Radisson SAS Eesti �ispank Remedia Maakera